League Table Carbery-Beara Junior A Football League Section 1



Bandon10901145638218
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh10802166818516
Kilmacabea10802134894516
St Colums9711112832915
Urhan116149488613
St Oliver Plunketts10415103118-159
St Marys11416101107-69
St James104068596-118
Diarmuid O Mathunas11317117167-507
Barryroe1021790116-265
Clann na nGael11209111201-904
Muintir Bhaire910880129-492


NB: Top two teams qualify for semi-finals. Final positions are determined according to CBRL Regulation 4 and Rules 6.36/6.20 O.G. League cut-off date: October 6th.

Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-110-11St Colums Castletownkenneigh17/02/201315:00Round 1
Muintir Bhaire 0-71-7St James Durras17/02/201315:00Round 1
Bandon 0-130-6St Marys Bandon18/02/201319:30Round 1
St James 0-70-10St Oliver Plunketts Ardfield24/02/201311:30Round 2
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-100-17Kilmacabea Castletownkenneigh24/02/201315:00Round 2
Bandon 2-120-8St Colums Bandon24/02/201317:30Round 2
Barryroe 3-51-11St Marys Barryroe26/02/201320:00Round 2
Barryroe 0-100-13St Colums Barryroe03/03/201315:00Round 3
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-82-9Bandon Castletownkenneigh03/03/201315:00Round 3
St Oliver Plunketts 1-101-10Urhan Ahiohill03/03/201315:00Round 3
St James 0-60-7St Marys Ardfield03/03/201316:00Round 3
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-100-6Urhan Aughaville10/03/201315:00Round 1
Muintir Bhaire 0-91-7Urhan Durras17/03/201315:00Round 2
Kilmacabea 0-60-10Bandon Leap24/03/201315:00Round 4
St Colums 2-81-9St Marys Enniskeane24/03/201315:00Round 8
St Oliver Plunketts 1-81-3Diarmuid O Mathunas Ahiohill24/03/201315:00Round 4
St Oliver Plunketts 0-91-8Barryroe Barryroe04/04/201320:00Conceded by St Oliver Plunketts
St Oliver Plunketts 0-140-7Muintir Bhaire Ahiohill06/04/201318:30Round 5
St Marys 0-82-6Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Enniskeane07/04/201312:00Round 5
Urhan 0-21-4St Colums Castletownbere07/04/201314:30Round 9
St James 2-81-5Diarmuid O Mathunas Ardfield12/04/201319:00Round 5
Clann na nGael 0-72-14Barryroe Barryroe12/04/201320:00Round 4
Clann na nGael 0-60-7St James Drimoleague14/04/201312:00Round 6
Kilmacabea 2-122-2Barryroe Leap14/04/201312:00Round 6
Bandon 1-110-9Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Bandon14/04/201315:00Round 6
St Colums 1-110-5Muintir Bhaire Kealkil14/04/201316:00Round 6
St Marys 2-82-9St Oliver Plunketts Clonakilty20/04/201318:30Round 6 C/ship
Muintir Bhaire 4-92-8Clann na nGael Drimoleague20/04/201319:00Round 3
Barryroe 0-102-11Diarmuid O Mathunas Barryroe21/04/201316:30
Muintir Bhaire 0-53-20Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Aughaville26/04/201320:00Round 9
Clann na nGael 0-83-17Bandon Enniskeane10/05/201319:00Round 5 C/ship
Muintir Bhaire 1-71-12Diarmuid O Mathunas Durras11/05/201319:00Round 7
Urhan 3-91-6St Marys Eyeries19/05/201314:00
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-161-9St James Aughaville24/05/201320:00Round 8
Kilmacabea 1-101-7Urhan Leap26/05/201315:30Round 8
Muintir Bhaire 1-133-14Kilmacabea Durras01/06/201319:30Round 11
St Colums 0-101-6Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Kealkil09/06/201311:30Round 4
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-81-11St Marys Castletownkenneigh09/06/201312:00Round 10
Kilmacabea 1-120-6Clann na nGael Leap09/06/201312:00Round 1
Urhan --Barryroe Castletownbere09/06/201314:00Conceded by Barryroe
St James 2-93-3Barryroe Ardfield16/06/201312:00Round 7
St Oliver Plunketts 0-42-5Clann na nGael Ahiohill16/06/201314:00Round 11
Urhan 0-112-7Diarmuid O Mathunas Eyeries16/06/201314:00Round 6
Diarmuid O Mathunas 0-75-16Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Castletownkenneigh18/06/201319:30Round 11
Kilmacabea 1-150-8St James Leap22/06/201319:30Round 10
St Oliver Plunketts 0-92-13Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Ahiohill28/06/201320:00Round 7
Clann na nGael 0-84-13St Colums Drimoleague04/07/201320:00Round 7
St Colums 1-70-8Kilmacabea Kealkil06/07/201319:00Round 5
St James 0-61-9Bandon Ardfield06/07/201319:30Round 9
Clann na nGael 1-85-9Urhan Drimoleague12/07/201320:00Round 10
St Marys --Kilmacabea Enniskeane26/07/201320:00Conceded by St Marys
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-161-7Clann na nGael Bantry 04/08/201315:30Round 2
Urhan --Bandon Castletownbere11/08/201313:00Conceded by Bandon
St Oliver Plunketts 1-82-10Kilmacabea Ahiohill17/08/201319:15
St Marys --Muintir Bhaire Enniskeane24/08/201319:00Conceded by Muintir Bhaire
Bandon 1-111-4St Oliver Plunketts Bandon15/09/201319:00Round 8
St Marys 2-110-7Clann na nGael Enniskeane21/09/201318:30Round 9
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh --Barryroe Aughaville22/09/201311:00Conceded by Barryroe
Barryroe 1-23-14Bandon Bandon26/09/201320:00Round 11
Urhan --St James Adrigole05/10/201317:30Conceded by St James
Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-52-17Clann na nGael Castletownkenneigh06/10/201314:00Round 8
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-142-10Kilmacabea Aughaville13/10/201311:30Round 3 Playoff
Bandon --Muintir Bhaire BandonTBC
Barryroe --Muintir Bhaire BarryroeTBC
St Colums --St Oliver Plunketts KealkilTBC
St James --St Colums ArdfieldTBC
-- 01:00
Back to top